USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Manaus Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel

ex. Alma Amazonica-mercure Manaus 805

Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

25

Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Indoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Spa and relaxation

Spa & wellness centre

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

Bar/ Lounge area

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The comfortable Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel sits a mere 8 minutes' walk from Manauara Shopping and offers a restaurant.

Located 2.8 km from Mirage Park, the hotel is also 2.4 km from Parque do Mindu. Cigs The Zoo, around 25 minutes' walk away, is definitely a must-see for family tourists in Manaus. This Manaus hotel is 3.3 km from Praca Heliodoro Balbi. Ponto de onibus bus stop is in the vicinity of the Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis. Eduardo Gomes airport is 5 km from the property.

The rooms provide air conditioning, along with coffee and tea making facilities for guests' comfort. The rooms include private bathrooms. The rooms offer views of the city.

Located 650 metres from this hotel, the restaurant Cachacaria do Dede & Emporio offers a Brazilian menu.

  • Local attractions
  • Manauara Shopping
    250 m
  • Sao Joao Batista Cemetery
    2.1 km
  • Park Vieiralves
    950 m
  • Santuario de Sao Jose Operario
    1.4 km
  • Igreja de Nossa Senhora de Fatima
    1.7 km
  • Customs House
    1.9 km
  • Shopping Via Norte
    900 m
  • Airports
  • Eduardo Gomes
    14 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • On-site car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 17:00
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ✈

    How far is Eduardo Gomes from the comfortable Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel?

    Distance from Eduardo Gomes airport to the comfortable Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel is 5 km.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel?

    Guests of Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel can use private parking.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the comfortable Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel?

    Guests of the comfortable Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel?

    Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel guests should check out at 11:00.
  • ❓

    What kind of pool is available at the hotel?

    There is an indoor swimming pool available at the hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-24
2026-10-25

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Alma Amazonica - 805 - Flat Bairro Adrianopolis Manaus Hotel, Brazil

Av. Mario Ypiranga, 1000 805, Manaus, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-nortedobrasil.com

All rights reserved